Indian Mustard Oil

$4.99
SKU: 35204
Potent Oil with Many Uses
 Back to: Specialty Items

Indian Mustard Oil is a highly potent oil with multiple uses, it is a secret ingredient amongst chefs and beauty gurus. Chefs will add a little bit to dishes for its sharp flavor and bite, however in South Asian, where it originates, it will mostly be used for sautéing (which diminishes the potency). Beauty gurus will mix Indian mustard oil with other ingredients to make products like face masks, sunscreens, hair treatments and teeth whitening treatments. However you decide to use it, start off small to see how you like it.

Net Wt. 14 oz (392 gms).